Graffiti Archived

3609 Pio Nono Avenue Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4621154

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Home Repair Interior

Viewed:

139 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, graffiti

Description

Hi we have a graffiti issue that's been on the side of a building for 6 months now and neighbors have requested for the owner of the property to please remove the graffiti it has not been removed. We're asking if the county will please come and have this removed or instruct the owner to clean up the graffiti.

also asked...
Q. Is the graffiti obscene or gang-related?"
A. Yes, graffiti is obscene/gang-related
Q. What surface is the graffiti located on?
A. Graffiti is not on a city owned building. If this is not a city owned building, the owner of the property is responsible for removing the graffiti.
Q. Is the graffiti obscene or gang-related?
A. Yes, graffiti is obscene/gang-related

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • jibrown (Verified Official)

  • jibrown (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged D. Alava (Registered User)

  • Closed D. Alava (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.