Construction Materials Piled in Back Yard Archived

1601 Scranton St. S Saint Petersburg Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4621264

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

60 times

Reported:

on

Description

This house is being renovated in extreme measures by a company (who has their sign in the front yard). The work began weeks ago, and all of the "discard" material has been left piled high in the back yard. The back yard faces onto 46th St. South. From 46th street (view is not blocked by fence or anything), the entire yard looks like a rubbish heap..looks more like a commercial construction company site than a private residence. No one has been working on the premise for a while, and no one has cleaned up.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Junk/outdoor storage

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.