Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping Acknowledged

Spencer Cir And Rice Mill Rd Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 675

Issue ID:

4621295

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping

Viewed:

172 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

http://www.maconbibb.us

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

There is trash this being dumped on the corner of Spencer Circle and Rice Mill Road. Trash needs to be removed as well as a no dumping sign place.

also asked...
Q. Is this a dead-end street? Please provide a brief description of items
A. no
Q. Is debris on the right-of-way?
A. yes

2 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Office101@SW (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.