Panhandling Archived

107th And E. Marginal Blvd. Tukwila, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9005

Issue ID:

4621376

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Panhandling

Viewed:

92 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

http://www.tukwilawa.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash, homeless

Description

How long does this have to go on? This has been reported hundreds of times and nothing gets done. Besides the panhandling, their is garbage strewn all over and they're(homeless) making a travesty out of the Welcome to Tukwila sign.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Kraig Boyd (Verified Official)

  • Closed Joseph Tran (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.