Αναγνωρίστικε από: Alameda, CA

Pedestrian or Bicycle Access Issues Αναγνωρισμένο

1398–1456 Morton St Alameda 94501, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Ρεπόρτερ

Issue ID:

4621432

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Street Signs

Viewed:

71 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-07-0170

Description

Temporary stop signs are blocking bike lane at an intersection where traffic movement has been changed putting vulnerable cyclists in greater danger than other road users.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
Α. Bicycle

Post a New Comment

6 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.