Illegal Dumping – green waste Archived

1393 El Centro Ave Oakland, CA 94602, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4845

Issue ID:

4621491

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – green waste

Viewed:

57 times

Neighborhood:

Glenview

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

823370

Tagged:

trash

Description

green waste pulled by volunteers

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.