Acknowledged by: Brookhaven, GA

Multiple Code Violations Acknowledged

2146 Johnson Ferry Road Northeast Atlanta, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

462174

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Code Compliance Issue

Viewed:

7438 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported:

on

Description

Improper and illegal flag displays. US Flags are faded, damaged, and displayed illegally.
Section 21-28
Flags not on flag poles (street lamps, wagons, pots, etc.). Flag pole possibly improperly set back at Corner Pizza. The US Flag should not be an advertising tool and should be properly cared for.

Dilapidated Signs- Sec 21-11- present on the property.

Planters located illegally on sidewalks in the pedestrian right of way. Also, appears to be discoloring and possibly damaging the sidewalks.


27 Comments

  • Douglas (Registered User)

  • GW (Guest)

  • Tom Davis (Guest)

  • Douglas (Registered User)

  • Douglas (Registered User)

  • Douglas (Registered User)

  • Douglas (Registered User)

  • Douglas (Registered User)

  • Douglas (Registered User)

  • Douglas (Registered User)

  • L Jones (Guest)

  • Jim Gallo (Registered User)

  • Douglas O (Guest)

  • Tom Davis (Guest)

  • guest (Guest)

  • Acknowledged City of Brookhaven Public Works (Registered User)

  • Rick Ztul (Registered User)

  • SAB (Guest)

  • City of Brookhaven City Manager's Office (Registered User)

  • City of Brookhaven City Manager's Office (Registered User)

  • Brookhaven Betty (Registered User)

  • Brookhaven Betty (Registered User)

  • Douglas (Registered User)

  • City of Brookhaven City Manager's Office (Registered User)

  • Lola (Registered User)

  • Lola (Registered User)

  • City of Brookhaven City Manager's Office (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.