Tree Issue Open

5500 Neff Ave Detroit, MI 48224, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4623306

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

1829 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

please trim the city trees that is causing rodents from climbing on top of my roo, also the trees have created a crack on tge city sidewalk. thank you!

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Tree Trimming Needed
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Berm (area between sidewalk and street)

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

New Comment

I want to...