Requesting new sign Archived

9 Herbert Street Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4623491

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

City Street Signs

Viewed:

63 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Herbert street is an extremely narrow one way street. We need a more prominent One Way street sign at the corner of Herbert and Essex. At least once a day someone goes the wrong way down the street, sometimes at high speeds. It can be quite dangerous. It is bad enough that people use our street as a cut through to Essex. It would be nice if we could at least stop people from going the wrong way down our tiny street. Thank you!!

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. One Way
Q. Is this request concerning a new, damaged or missing sign?
A. No

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.