Large homeless encampment at University Ave and 4th Street 已存档

826 University Avenue Berkeley, California 在地图上显示 隐藏地图
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

问题 ID:

4623749

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

类别:

Other

已查看:

482 次数

社区:

Berkeley

已报告:

服务请求 ID:

121000409305

已标记:

homeless, road safety

说明

A large (approx. 15" x 10") homeless encampment has been erected beneath the University Avenue overpass at the intersection of University Avenue and 4th Street. This is the primary thoroughfare between local apartment complexes (The Aquatic, Fourth & U, Avalon) and the 4th Street shopping area. This large homeless encampment is a major health and safety risk to residents and passersby. It is requested that this encampment be peacefully removed as soon as possible. Thank you


5 评论

存档问题的评论被关闭。