Illegal Dumping – green waste Archived

2634 Highland Ave Oakland 94606, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 71880

Issue ID:

4624164

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – green waste

Viewed:

162 times

Neighborhood:

Tuxedo

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

823480

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Broken limbs collecting other debris under tree near Morgan Plaza park

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. YES

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • dg510 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.