Acknowledged by: Missouri City, TX

Vegetation Acknowledged

2339 Dover Glen Missouri City, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4625173

Submitted To:

Missouri City

Category:

Vegetation

Viewed:

61 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

The Sega Palm is obstructing the view of traffic. This continues to be an ongoing problem. It is cut back then grows out again.

also asked...
Q. Can it be seen from the street?
A. yes

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Michael Calhoun (Verified Official)

  • Michael Calhoun (Verified Official)

  • Michael Calhoun (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.