Yard parking Archived

639 48th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4625720

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

68 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Duplicate of:

5159207

Description

3 vehicles parked in front of house with 1 single driveway. Vehicles park on lawn and right-of-way. Frequent blocking of sidewalk.
Only paved driveway for 1 vehicle. No other approved parking surface.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Yard Parking

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.