Traffic Sign Issue Archived

199 Timberton Circle Bellefonte, Pennsylvania Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 220

Issue ID:

4626229

Submitted To:

Patton Township

Category:

Traffic Sign Issue

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Patton Township

Reported via:

http://twp.patton.pa.us

Reported:

on

Description

Across the street is a reflective sign to mark the drain/culvert. The sign is down and therefore someone could drive into the drain without any warning. Across the street from 370 Timberton, the same type of reflective sign is about to fall down

also asked...
Q. What is the traffic sign issue?
A. Sign is down

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.