Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Illegal Dumping - Mattress Acknowledged

1100 Victor St Houston, TX 77019, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1605

Issue ID:

4626327

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

644 times

Neighborhood:

Montrose

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

291821

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is a mattress that was dumped by the corner of Victor and Valentine. Please remove ASAP.

also asked...
Q. What has been dumped?
A. Junk Waste (No Tires)
Q. About how many tires?
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.