Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Running Water in a Home or Building Acknowledged

19924 Greenview Detroit Mi 48219 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4626425

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

1605 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4626425

Description

There is an open in ground pool that is breeding mosquitoes, the homeowner moved out 1 year ago but pool has been uncovered for about 7 years with no maintenance.

also asked...
Q. Is the property abandoned?
A. Yes
Q. What is the exact property address?
A. 19924 Greenview Detroit MI 48219
Q. If exact address is unknown, what is the nearest address?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.