Overgrown Lots Archived

3118 Kensington Avenue Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4627088

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Overgrown Lots

Viewed:

153 times

Neighborhood:

The Museum District

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

291855

Description

Apartment Building managed by Metro Properties has deep holes in the front yard, bushes that are growing into the sidewalk so that it is becoming difficult to pass someone on the sidewalk easily, and the grass is heavily overgrown.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.