Standing water Archived

8006 Twelfth Avenue South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4627201

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

268 times

Reported:

on

Description

Water does not drain to storm drain. The City installed some asphalt last year but there needs to be more build up to move the water to the drain.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Other Stormwater Issue
Q. Location of problem?
A. Curb
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.