Rats Archived

8 Fogo Road Randolph, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4627321

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Other

Viewed:

514 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

There are Rats coming out of the waterway behind 8 Fogo Road and feeding out of the animal feeders in the backyard. They are fairly large rats and there are many of them. This is a serious health issue and when I called the town they said they did not have an inspector so did not know what to tell me. That is not an acceptable answer. Please address this issue ASAP as it is getting worse.


12 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.