157 BUS TIMELINESS Archived

Montano Rd And 2nd St Albuquerque, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 425

Issue ID:

4627527

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

North Valley

Reported via:

https://www.cabq.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

180702-000142

Description

On Friday, June 29th I took the 157 bus going eastbound. The bus ID number was 632. This bus was scheduled to be at the Montano Transit Center at 3:54 pm. This bus did not show up until 4 pm which is six minutes late and there was only two passengers on the bus when I got on. This is hard for me to believe you cannot be on time with only two passengers. The 157 bus is scheduled to be at San Mateo Blvd three minutes before the 5 bus. However, the lateness of the 157 bus made me wait an additional half hour for the next #5 bus. Can someone "Please" tell this driver to be try to be on time. This is not the first time this has happened. This driver is always behind schedule when I ride this bus. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.