Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

3792 26th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4628011

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

94 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree, overgrowth

Description

House and yard neglect. Front Yard - Untrimmed trees with broken branches nearly touching the ground. Back Yard - Untrimmed trees and completely overgrown ground brush haven a few feet high home to rodents and snakes. Dead tree limbs hanging in the wires. House - Rear has shifted resulting in mortar falling out leaving holes in the structure. Lanai falling down with screens ripped out.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.