Parks (Trail Maintenance Issue) Archived

1123 Azalea Drive Roswell, GA 30075, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4628174

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Traffic (Signal Concern)

Viewed:

292 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The pedestrian light stays on "Do Not Cross" even though the light is green for the traffic going down Azalea Drive. I have reported this a couple other times. It is better but as you can see from this photo it still has issues.

Please call me with any questions at 678-372-4800.


7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.