Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Sidewalk Acknowledged

2 Prospect Hill Burlington, Vermont Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 27380

Issue ID:

4628308

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Sidewalk Obstruction

Viewed:

425 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, overgrowth

Description

Sidewalk is blocked by overgrown yard and bushes. Also sidewalk is completely broken with grass growing across it.
Please fix this hazard.

also asked...
Q. Is there a problem with the sidewalk condition or is something blocking the sidewalk?
A. blocking

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.