Sanitation Department Archived

3004 11th Ave N St Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1395

Issue ID:

4628630

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

102 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, rodents

Description

Garbage container is left open all the time attracting crows and rats.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Container repair
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Dead Animal
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.