Wilmington St is Hargett St garbage dump? Archived

210 Wilmington St Raleigh, NC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

462906

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Curbside Collection | Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste

Viewed:

408 times

Neighborhood:

Central

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, trash, sidewalk

Description

The Raleigh Times is leaving their garbage cans outside 24/7. It is making pedestrian traffic difficult/unpleasant and is limiting already terrible parking. There are at least 15 cans of garbage/food waste blocking the sidewalk at all hours of the day or night! GROSS! Not to mention it draws attention to their filthy kitchen just inches away from all that trash. Aren't there rules for this?


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Jo (Guest)

  • Jeanine (Guest)

  • WestRaleighResident (Registered User)

  • Dylan (Guest)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.