Codes Compliance Archived

140 87th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 160

Issue ID:

4629125

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

330 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

Homeowners have installed a shell rock "driveway" on the back side of their property (85th Avenue side) for their boat being stored in their back yard.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Yard Parking

Post a New Comment

13 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • hackerz (Registered User)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • stpetelife (Registered User)

  • Sipos13 (Registered User)

  • hackerz (Registered User)

  • Golliner (Registered User)

  • Golliner (Registered User)

  • Sipos13 (Registered User)

  • FRIENDLYneighbor727 (Registered User)

  • Sipos13 (Registered User)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.