Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Parking Enforcement Acknowledged

462 Madison Albany, New York Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4629162

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Park South

Reported:

on

Description

Same car blocking bus stop all day. Where is parking enforcement or a tow truck? Never see them around here.

also asked...
Q. What is the enforcement concern?
A. Blocked driveway
Q. If possible, please briefly describe the situation.
A. Car blocking bus stop for hours
Q. What is the vehicle make and model? (Ex: Ford sedan)
A. Ford
Q. What color is the vehicle?
A. light gray
Q. What is the vehicle license plate number and state?
A. AUU 9326 NY

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.