Right of Way Maintenance Archived

1713 Old Alabama Rd Roswell, GA 30076, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4695

Issue ID:

4629692

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Right of Way Maintenance

Viewed:

87 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, bike concern

Description

window blinds in road along with debris. large bike event is occurring this weekend 7/8 (400 highway ride) along this route so if at all possible would be great to have cleaned up prior to this event as this is a road hazard. additionally this is a great showcase event for Roswell so would hate for this to be impression folks have of Roswell.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.