Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sanitation Department Acknowledged

146 34th Ave N St. Petersburg, FL 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4629722

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

486 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

301 3 rd st over GROWN grass and dead tree branches all over it has been there for 4 weeks please have claw truck come pick it up ASAP

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Special item pick-up
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Brush
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.