Sidewalk,Curb Repair, Cross Walks Archived

225 104th Ave Treasure Island, FL 33706, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1310

Issue ID:

4630060

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Sidewalk,Curb Repair, Cross Walks

Viewed:

104 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Once again, due to lack of drainage of the shoulder and sidewalk, cars drive over the stones and kick them up on the sidewalk, creating a hazard for walkers and bikers alike.

also asked...
Q. What type of Issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Is this a pedestrian hazard?
A. yes
Q. Location of issue?
A. 225 104th Avenue, TI, 33706

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.