Streetlight repair Archived

705 Arlington Blvd Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 395530

Issue ID:

4630433

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Streetlight repair

Viewed:

94 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

https://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

341674

Tagged:

street light

Description

Lights have been out for the past several days. Please assess and fix. Very dark on a busy road without this light. Not sure how many are out--the one across the street is definitely out. Thanks

also asked...
Q. What is the problem with the streetlight?
A. Burned out

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.