Bicycles Archived

1617 1355 14th Street Northwest Washington, DC 20009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

463061

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Bicycle Services

Viewed:

1517 times

Neighborhood:

Logan Circle

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00083180

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

8 cars parked in bike lane at Wesley AME Zion. 14th&Corcoran NW. This is the third Sunday I have reported similar violations.


5 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Wardell (Guest)

  • Dchome (Guest)

  • Patti Garza (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.