Other Archived

759 State St Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4631272

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Housing Code Violation

Viewed:

915 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

I’ve been living at 759 State St 1st floor since November 8th 2017. On numerous occasions I’ve found live mice in my home. I have a small child (4 years old) living here, also I’m giving birth in 5 days. I refuse to bring home a new born to these living conditions. My landlord is not making enough effort to ensure the safety of my children and family.


7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.