Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sanitation Department Acknowledged

8th Avenue North 6300 Block Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4632281

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

397 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

On this 8th Avenue North block the 6300 block, we see many of the residents leaving their black garbage cans out all week. They never pull them back. There are at least 3-4 houses that do this. It's highly unsightly. Thank you for any help you can give in getting these residents to please pull their garbage cans back from the curb between pick ups.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Junk at curb
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.