Other Archived

404 Vermont Street Northeast Albuquerque, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4632877

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Viewed:

160 times

Neighborhood:

La Mesa

Reported via:

http://www.cabq.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

180703-000402

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

I have reported this several times, again Homeless people keep coming to this property and keep taking one of the doors off. The building at this address has yellow stickers on the both doors. I have called the police on several occasions and the homeless leave for a few days or maybe a week and then they come back. They have so much trash in this yard it is pitiful. Please, get them out of the area.


5 Comments

  • Acknowledged 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • Chiligirl67 (Registered User)

  • cb4 (Registered User)

  • Closed 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.