Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Remove Dead Animal from City Street or Curb Признана

2101 Johnson Street Houston, TX 77007, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Репортер

Civic Points: 2375

Issue ID:

4633029

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Remove Dead Animal from City Street or Curb

Viewed:

1053 times

Neighborhood:

Rice Military

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

292175

Tagged:

roadkill

Description

Cat on side of road on Ovid Street. Corner of Johnson and Ovid Streets. Health hazard. Home has small children. Been there at least 24 hours already. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the animal?
A. City Street
Q. What Type of Animal Is it?
A. Cat

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.