Tree Concern Acknowledged

10232 Little Brick House Court Ellicott City, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4633052

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

82 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Tree located left of driveway is in desperate need of trimming. Branches on top of very tall tree keep breaking off. Please inspect.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. along roadway
Q. Select the concern
A. Dead

6 Comments

  • HWYS Dayton (central) (Verified Official)

  • Lucille Paulus (Registered User)

  • Sandra Petty (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Francis P (Verified Official)

  • Francis P (Verified Official)

  • Francis P (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.