Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Remove Dead Animal from City Street or Curb Acknowledged

3001 Cortlandt St Houston, TX 77018, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4633362

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Remove Dead Animal from City Street or Curb

Viewed:

557 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

292186

Tagged:

roadkill

Description

black and white cat smashed in street, near 18 wheeler trailer

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the animal?
A. City Street
Q. What Type of Animal Is it?
A. Cat

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.