Junk cars Archived

397 Rogers Ave Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5125

Issue ID:

4634200

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles

Viewed:

342 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

There is 5 junk, non tagged cars in the yard. They all have been sitting there at least 6 months or more. They have started parking in the front yard. It’s looks bad for the businesses and in Ingleside village on the next block.

also asked...
Q. Is vehicle parked on the street? Please provide a description - color, tag #, make/model
A. No
Q. Is vehicle parked on the property? Please provide brief description - color, tag #, make/model
A. Yes
Q. How long has the vehicle been parked in the spot?
A. 6+months
Q. Is the vehicle on blocks or parts appear to be missing/removed? Provide details in description box.
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.