Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Archived

3226 Chestnut Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7800

Issue ID:

4634206

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

134 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

824116

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Mattress and random blue refuse container on sidewalk in front of property.

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • dg510 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.