Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Other Acknowledged

8100 Braniff Street Houston, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4634298

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Other

Viewed:

355 times

Neighborhood:

Southeast

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

292238

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Empty building standing for 5 years or more. Let me also mention that a police office was shot and kill at the same corner of Randolph and Braniff Street his Memorial is over grown with Vegetation

also asked...
Q. Please describe in detail the issue.
A. Abandoned building vegetation growing wild creating the growth rats ,insects and other vermin which may pose a health risk to our communities, let not give ZIKA a fighting Chance

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.