Acknowledged by: Staten Island, NY

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

19 Granite Avenue NY Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 17215

Issue ID:

4634299

Submitted To:

Sanitation / Litter

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

92 times

Neighborhood:

Mariners Harbor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

ACT and Priority Ambulette companies are dumping medical waste

also asked...
Q. Is this a reoccurring problem?
A. Yes
Q. The location of the illegal dumping is:
A. Private Property

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.