Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Junk Acknowledged

331 Beaghan Dr Glen Burnie, MD 21060, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4634751

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on the Street

Viewed:

221 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

there is a pile of bricks and 2 illegal road cones sitting on our public street next to an abandoned car with no tags and a flat tire. none of these items have moved for over 2 years and they are taking approximately 25/30 feet of parking and presenting a hazard for children who play outside. please have these items removed.

also asked...
Q. Details
A. Discarded Items

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.