Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Trash in Wollaston School yard Acknowledged

205 Beale St Quincy, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4634796

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Park Maintenance

Viewed:

325 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The trash including dirty diapers in the toddler area of the school yard is the worst. My husband has cleaned up at least 2 bags of trash outside the toddler area recently, but it's out of control.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.