Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Trash, Garbage or Refuse Acknowledged

331 Beaghan Dr Glen Burnie, MD 21060, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 540

Issue ID:

4634803

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on the Street

Viewed:

320 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, graffiti

Description

A large pile of bricks and debris along with a few illegal road cones and an untagged vehicle have been abandoned on our street for years. I'm not sure who they belong to but I have confirmed that it is nobody that lives on this street.

also asked...
Q. Is this an apartment, rooming house, or hotel?
A. No

8 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.