Rodent Inspection and Treatment (Rat) Archived

105 Rhode Island Ave Ne Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1585

Issue ID:

4635512

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Rodent Inspection and Treatment (Rat)

Viewed:

77 times

Neighborhood:

Eckington

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00352641

Description

House next door (105 Rhode Island Ave NE) has been vacant for 5 years and is swarming with rats. There are a number of small rats running around from under front porch and burrowing under tree in back yard. Please start fining the owners of this vacant property soon!


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.