Illegal Fireworks Archived

1209 Arvilla Avenue Northwest Albuquerque, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4635720

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Illegal Fireworks

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Albuquerque

Reported via:

https://www.cabq.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

180705-000087

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Very loud fireworks that explode more than 20 feet into the air.
Address is approximate. Fireworks are being used in a backyard on the south side of the 1200 block Arvilla NW, just west of 12th St.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.