Được ghi nhận bởi: City of Houston

Drainage Được thừa nhận

6003 Hamman St Houston 77007, United States Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 475

ID Vấn đề:

4637529

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Drainage

Đã xem:

822 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Rice Military

Đã báo cáo:

vào

ID Yêu cầu Dịch vụ:

292459

Đã gắn thẻ:

flood, drain problem

Mô tả

Ditches do NOT drain the water! Proper storm sewers need to be installed, current infrastructure is insufficient. Water is inside my home. This happens very often even under minimal rain. Please. Please stop making our homes flood. Please finally fix this issue at our intersection! We have all reported it countless numbers of times and even appeared on the news several times. Please finally fix this. It’s been long enough of this simple fix being avoided.

cũng đã hỏi...
Hỏi. What is your area of concern?
Đáp. Roadside Ditch / Culvert - Drainage.

4 Bình luận

  • Được thừa nhận City of Houston 311 (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • snowflake (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • KSweek (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Hector Olmos (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

Bình luận mới

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Đính kèm: Ảnh Video