Sidewalks Archived

13 Cross St Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3490

Issue ID:

4637544

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

174 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

poorly patched after recent road work. it is lower than the rest of the sidewalk, and the water access? is sticking out above the patching causing a trip hazard

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Damaged
Q. Location of the problem
A. sidewalk in front of 12 Cross st.

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Carrie-Ann (Registered User)

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Street Division (Verified Official)

  • Carrie-Ann (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.