Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

House Boarded Up Acknowledged

741 Gott Street Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4637715

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

78 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

341791

Description

House recently boarded up. Is the owner required to repair or tear down the house by a date, once it has been boarded up?


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.